Music

Friday, May 16, 2014

Positive Vibrations Foundation Stage
(Orleans)

MotherShip Foundation Stage (Dumaine) First NBC Bank Kids Stage
One Love Brass Band
5:00 - 6:00 PM

Big Freedia
6:30 - 7:15 PM


Nigel Hall & The Congregation
7:45 - 9:15 PM

Bert Wills
5:00 - 6:15 PM


 

King James & The Special Men
6:45 - 8:15 PM 


 

 


The Master's Touch Drumline
6:00-6:45  


   

Saturday, May 17, 2014

Positive Vibrations Foundation Stage
(Orleans)

MotherShip Foundation Stage
(Dumaine)

Abita Stage
(Lafitte)

First NBC Bank Kids Stage

 
Waylon Thibodeaux
12:15 - 1:30 PM


 Sweet Crude
2:45 - 4:00 PM


 

 The Iguanas

5:15 - 6:30 PM


   

 


Eric Lindell
7:45 - 9:15 PM

 

Jamie Lynn Vessels
11:00 - 12:15 PM

Red Wolf Brass Band
12:35 - 1:45 PM

Kalu James
2:15 - 3:25 PM

Kid Merv
3:55 - 5:05 PM

Bamboula 2000
5:35 - 6:45 PM

 


Ed Volker w/ Trio Mollusc
7:15 - 8:30 PM

Vox & the Hound
11:00 - 12:15 PM

Daria & The Hip Drops
1:30 - 2:45 PM


 
Tank & The Bangas
4:00 - 5:15 PM
 


Big Chief Juan Pardo & Golden Commanche Mardi Gras Indians
6:30 - 7:45 PM 

 

Hope Stone NOLA Music, Dance, and Theater workshops (every 30 minutes)
12:20 - 1:20 PM


Hope Stone Kids perform "Peace Piece"
1:30 - 2:30 PM


Jazz Hip Hop Orchestra Drum Circle
2:50 - 3:50 PM


Bobby Paultauf

5:20 - 6:20 PM


 

 

 *Crafts by Mid City Public Library 11am-6pm at the First NBC Bank Kids Stage.

Sunday, May 18, 2014

Positive Vibrations Foundation Stage
(Orleans)

MotherShip Foundation Stage
(Dumaine)

Abita Stage
(Lafitte)

First NBC Bank Kids Stage

 Chris Severin featuring
Davell Crawford
 12:00 - 1:10 PM 


Cry You One
2:20 - 3:30 PM

 Mike Dillon Band
4:40 - 5:50 PM


Rosie Ledet & The Zydeco Playboys
7:00 - 8:30 PM
Gillet & Singleton
11:00 - 12:15 PM

Dex Daley and Jam X
12:45 - 2:00 PM


Funk Monkey
2:30 - 3:45 PM

Washitaw Nation Mardi Gras Indians
4:15 - 5:30 PM

Bobby Paultauf Band
6:00 - 7:30 PM
Swan River Yoga w/ Michelle Baker & Bhakti Caravan
11:00 - 12:00 PM

Cardinal Sons
1:10 - 2:20 PM

Gravy Flavored Kisses
3:30 - 4:40 PM

Mister Fred's Round Peg's featuring Beth Patterson,  Lynn Drury, John Lisi, Mark Mullins, & More
5:50 - 7:00 PM

 

 Calliope Puppets presents "The Fisherman and His Wife"
12:05 - 1:05PM


Singing Beats
2:25 - 3:25PM


 NosanConn
4:45 - 5:45PM 


 

*Rhino Contemporary Crafts 11am-5pm at the First NBC Bank Kids Stage.

*Crafts by Mid-City Public Library 11am-6pm at the First NBC Bank Kids Stage.

*Community Printmaking 11am-6pm at the First NBC Kids Tent